<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d975532133866855107\x26blogName\x3dme\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://geniuslalaland.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://geniuslalaland.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d460407054977958410', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <" height: 1600px; width: 1000px; left: 5000; > Photobucket
>Thursday, 30 April 2009<

As things pile, i get more and more lazy to blog! hahaa...

okie.. be hardworking!


went for wushu chalet few days ago..
rather enjoyable..
haha.. our activites revolves alot ard photo taking..
its nearly impossible to blog all photo since we took ard 430 photos in that one chalet. haha..

okie some photos..
its happends that the background look like some studio so we enjoy taking photo with that background! haha..






































































































cool right! dear adjust the camera settings such that the camera could capture the movement of the lightsticks.

2nd day left for trina bdae party..



















happy bdae girl...


































the watch we bought for her.. she and her gold...

















may and me..


back from chalet...
meet up with felicia to discuss the taiwan trip but guess have to push back due to the wide spread of the swine flu. maybe meanwhile can save money... =)

moving on.. met up with yiling on tuesday to get my stuff and shop around..























wednesday is working day.. needa meet up my first client to discuss some business issues. drag may along.. haha.. and woohoos.. they show keen interest and would only accept after they see the sample... consider a good start i guess..



















thnks may! and yea she got a job from far east! she get 4 jobs offers after she send out her resume so i wonder why sometimes people will say they cant find a job....

















then met up with trina at far east. as usual she is late for an hour. and the worst thing is!! we met her at 3pm. she came ard 4pm. then after that we realise her watch is fast by 1 hour. that means to say she actually planned to be late for 2 hours! the watch save the day! haa..


lots of expected meet up this 2 days.. okie not really alot.. just 2.. random and sudden meet up. haha..

another piece of good new..
my boss finally agreed to give me a pay rise.. haha.. from 10% commission to 20%! haha.. after i nag and complain alot!! its good news but its not that easy to clinch a business seriously.. wish me luck!


missing you...
Thursday, April 30, 2009




>Wednesday, 29 April 2009<

wish me luck!
i am going to meet my first client!
hope to hear good news...


missing you...
Wednesday, April 29, 2009




>Monday, 27 April 2009<

the reason i hate "work at home" job or what they call free lance is that...
people just never know how to differentiate the time between working hours and non working hours.

thanks but i dun work in the weekends and yes i dun work in the night time.
seriously seriously SERIOUSLY!
kinda regret taking up this job. sigh.
but since i have taken up. no point spending my time regretting.

really think i am someone who will not make it big.
due to my non-ambicious character.
maybe its coz i realise my goals in life.
some people's goal is to make big money.
some people's goal is to be a successfully businessman/woman
mine? Not to make it big. but just to enjoy.


missing you...
Monday, April 27, 2009




>Thursday, 23 April 2009<

rainbow after the rain always is beautiful. =)

consider got myself 2 part time job. work work work..

okie.. anyway.. went out with trina and may!
think this is the first time we really go out together...
watched revolutionary road... sad ending...
then ate at MOF and shop shop shop shop..









missing you...
Thursday, April 23, 2009




>Tuesday, 21 April 2009<



missing you...
Tuesday, April 21, 2009




>Saturday, 18 April 2009<

everything is making me kinda frightened.
i dun like it.
why is it happening..
those news arent news anymore.
i dun like this ugly world.


missing you...
Saturday, April 18, 2009




<

exams ended..
like so finally..

so currently i am trying hard to look for job.
and yes i really am.
i sent in a few resume hoping that i can get an answer.
sigh sigh sigh...

any lobangs????


missing you...
Saturday, April 18, 2009




>Wednesday, 15 April 2009<

i came across this song.
A Song most SMU ppl are familiar with..
but er.. its my first time hearing it..
wauahaha.. i read somewhere, they called it the SMU school now le..
hahaha..
our library close at 12 am everyday on normally school day.
and when library is closing, then will play this music without fail..

Closing Time
Closing time - time for you to go out, go out into the world.
Closing time - turn the lights up over every boy and every girl.
Closing time - one last call for alcohol, so finish your whiskey or beer.
Closing time - you don't have to go home but you can't stay here.

I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
Take me home...

Closing time - time for you to go back to the places you will be from.
Closing time - this room won't be open 'til your brothers or you sisters
come.
So gather up your jackets, and move it to the exits - I hope you have found
a
friend.
Closing time - every new beginning comes from some other beginning'send.

Yeah, I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
Take me home...

Closing time - time for you to go back to the places you will be from...

I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
I know who I want to take me home.
Take me home...

Closing time - every new beginning comes from some other beginning'send...


this song so cool. haha.. ok..back studying. =)


missing you...
Wednesday, April 15, 2009




>Tuesday, 14 April 2009<

felicia and i are planning a trip to taiwan this july.
and the more sure i am going whenmy mum look down on me financially,
i am going to prove her wrong.

she kept asking me not once but for thousand of times where will i get my money from.

she had all the way disagree of me going oversea and wants to stop me from going
with all her selfish reason
but she just cant find any reason to say NO coz even felicia parents had allowed her to go.
So now she is trying to find reason to prove that this trip will not be successful coz i have no money
and she is looking down on me and waiting for me to get money from her or even my father

and yes. i hate this feeling.
i am going to prove her wrong.

irritating.

my brother had spent ALL their saving and she SAID NOTHING
and my saving is UNTOUCHED and she is here to find trouble with me.
whats the problem.
always like that..



i am disgusted with all your doings.


missing you...
Tuesday, April 14, 2009




>Monday, 13 April 2009<

wah! i realise didnt blog for SUPER long le.. haha..
anyway.. school ended and er.. study break ended.
this week is the examination week
but only had examination on this coming wednesday and thursday
and its HOLIDAY TIME!!
WOOOHOOOO~~~

back track abit...
school ended.. last photo taken with my LTB group mates.

Shitij MIA, in Tubai having some conference with Muhuammad Yunus. so cool can....

moving on.. last wednesday, went for badminton session!! haha..
stupid gc. met her at 3pm. then at 2.55 i sms her say i waiting for bus. (PS i only take 5 min to reach) and that idiot msg me back: OH! i am also waiting for bus!

IRRITATING! her waiting forbus is at boon lay! lucky liangying last minute join in.. if not i will be stoning there for half an hour!

see! gc with her falling stun! revenge.. muahahaha..


okie move on..

yesterday! went to coach's GF 21st bdae celebration.
and i drove there! weeee~~




food for life~~



due to the professionalism of the camera man.


no mood to blog le.end here.

go study le..


missing you...
Monday, April 13, 2009




>Wednesday, 8 April 2009<

today is 8th April 2009
Today is a special day.
XD
love you dear.



missing you...
Wednesday, April 08, 2009




>Sunday, 5 April 2009<

i am soooooo bored..
i am going to blooooggggg....
hahaha....

dear dear yday came to the rescue!!!!
dunno how to use my hp progam in the com so came over to help me with it

accomplish quite a few things yesterday! haha..
first.. we finally finish spraying that metal piece....




deardear in action.....its something for me to put my earrings.... nvm.. hard to explain!! woohooo~


while i am at the same time.....

moving on... my mum was complaining she want drink orange juice.. poor deardear had to be our hse de free labour and make some for her and ME!!! heex.. seee.....

















































then i made a glass for him too!!!
woohooo..
i am a genius!! woohoo.. okok....








love my dear lots!


missing you...
Sunday, April 05, 2009




>Saturday, 4 April 2009<

i lost my phone 2 dyas ago..
and yesterday deardear bought one for me!!!
yay!!!!
heexheex...
samsong f480~ pink pink de...
love it alot!

XD

Yesterday is the LAST DAT OF SCHOOL!
2 exam and its 4 month HOLIDAY! WOOOHOOOO..
heex...


missing you...
Saturday, April 04, 2009




>Friday, 3 April 2009<

Turn-it-in is a very scary program.
Everytime i submit my assignment, i had to go through turn it in to check for plagarism.
It takes one some courage to press it.
Coz you can only submit your paper once. and if somehow shui, plagarism gets too high, there is no second chance.
just feels its damn scary.
and yes i just submited my LAST assignment for the term.
that idiot 10 page essay.
and congrats! 6% plagarize only. its coz of the reference and some werid werid stuff.
XD

okie.. its now 3am.. i better go slp. tml still habe one presentation. night.

headache.
flu.
leg pain.
hungry.
tired.
what else worst can i get.
night.

and i love my dear lots~ heex..


missing you...
Friday, April 03, 2009




>Thursday, 2 April 2009<

unlucky day.

overslept.
my leg killing me.
i lost my phone.

shit.


missing you...
Thursday, April 02, 2009






Me?


eileen
231289 SMU iJC
Bbss




CHATBOX?

LINKS?



0612E
les
gc
huiqi
chukeng
dwayne
zhiheng
shihao
luoling
audrey
louis
amos

waiteck
casper
weefu
tiffany
dah
Wei Xiang
wan yee
juan
jiayi
atiah
irene
michelle
may
Guo En
wendy
Weiyu
huiqi

ARCHIVES?


& September 2007
& October 2007
& November 2007
& December 2007
& January 2008
& February 2008
& March 2008
& April 2008
& May 2008
& June 2008
& July 2008
& August 2008
& September 2008
& October 2008
& November 2008
& December 2008
& January 2009
& February 2009
& March 2009
& April 2009
& May 2009
& June 2009
& July 2009
& August 2009
& September 2009
& October 2009
& November 2009
& December 2009
& January 2010
& February 2010
& March 2010
& April 2010
& May 2010
& June 2010
& July 2010
& August 2010
& September 2010
& October 2010
& November 2010
& December 2010
& January 2011
& February 2011
& March 2011
& April 2011
& May 2011